Premium Pick
AAYU Women Layered Yellow Maxi Dress - Image 1AAYU Women Layered Yellow Maxi Dress - Image 2AAYU Women Layered Yellow Maxi Dress - Image 3AAYU Women Layered Yellow Maxi Dress - Image 4AAYU Women Layered Yellow Maxi Dress - Image 5AAYU Women Layered Yellow Maxi Dress - Image 6

AAYU Women Layered Yellow Maxi Dress

AAYU Women Layered Yellow Maxi Dress, full length, layered design.

₹808Price Range
AI Score
75/ 100
Recommended
Verified by 80k+ data points
2 stores available

Market PriceComparison

We found the best prices across all major retailers for you

Best Price Found₹499

* Delivery estimates shown are for metro cities. Actual delivery time may vary based on your location.

ScoreBreakdown.

AI analyzes key factors to reveal the product's true performance score.

Recommended
75/ 100
Build Quality80%
Performance85%
Value for Money75%
User Satisfaction70%
Detailed Review
Insights.

Deep dive into user sentiment and common feedback patterns

What Buyers Love

Appearance

Many users find the dress looks better in person than in photos.

Quality

Several reviews mention good quality and fitting.

Design

The layered design is appreciated by buyers.

Value for Money

Amazon offers a significant discount, making it a good value.

Satisfaction

Most users are satisfied with their purchase.

What Could Be Better

Refund Issues

One user reported issues with refunds after returning the product.

Mixed Reviews

Some users did not like the dress, indicating varied opinions.

Limited Description

The product description is not available, making it hard to assess features.

Price Variability

Prices vary significantly across different stores.

Limited Reviews

Only 7 review snippets are available, limiting comprehensive assessment.

The AI Verdict

Consider purchasing from Amazon for the best price. Check the return policy before buying.

Sentiment Breakdown

Positive Feedback71%
Neutral Feedback14%
Negative Feedback15%

Sentiment is generated from buyer-review snippets Tapju could read, while the review total includes available review counts from verified ecommerce stores. 7 review snippets were used for qualitative analysis.

190
Reviews Analyzed
2
Ecom Stores
70%
Accuracy Rate

Most Discussed Feature

Appearance

Good

85

Quality

Good

80

Fitting

Good

75

Price

Variable

60
Premium AI Insight

Hidden Buyer Patterns Discovered

"71% of reviews are positive, 14% are neutral, and 15% are negative. 80% of the reviews mention positive aspects of the dress, while 20% mention issues with the product or service."

AI Intelligence Engine

Pattern Recognition Active

Curiosity Trigger

What surprised our AI?

The dress is significantly discounted on Amazon, making it a potential bargain. However, the return policy and refund issues are concerning.

AI Summary

The AAYU Women Layered Yellow Maxi Dress is generally well-received for its appearance and quality. It is available at varying prices across different stores, with Amazon offering a significant discount.

How Helpful Was ThisAI Analysis ?

Your feedback helps us improve our AI recommendations for better shopping insights.

Not HelpfulExtremely Helpful

Quick Feedback

Price Comparison Hub
Explore all products