Premium Pick
BEARDO Godfather Perfume for Men 50 ml - Image 1BEARDO Godfather Perfume for Men 50 ml - Image 2BEARDO Godfather Perfume for Men 50 ml - Image 3BEARDO Godfather Perfume for Men 50 ml - Image 4BEARDO Godfather Perfume for Men 50 ml - Image 5BEARDO Godfather Perfume for Men 50 ml - Image 6

BEARDO Godfather Perfume for Men 50 ml

BEARDO Godfather Perfume for Men, 50 ml, citrus, aromatic, and spicy fragrance.

AI Score
78/ 100
Recommended
Verified by 85k+ data points
5 stores available

Market PriceComparison

We found the best prices across all major retailers for you

Best Price Found₹280

* Delivery estimates shown are for metro cities. Actual delivery time may vary based on your location.

ScoreBreakdown.

AI analyzes key factors to reveal the product's true performance score.

Recommended
78/ 100
Build Quality80%
Performance75%
Value for Money85%
User Satisfaction90%
Detailed Review
Insights.

Deep dive into user sentiment and common feedback patterns

What Buyers Love

Fragrance Quality

Users appreciate the attractive and good fragrance.

User Recommendations

Many users and YouTubers recommend this product.

Long-lasting

Some users report that the fragrance lasts long.

Value for Money

Considered a good buy by many users.

Variety

Available at various price points across different stores.

What Could Be Better

Longevity Issues

Some users report that the fragrance does not last long, especially in summer.

Expired Product

One user received an expired product from Amazon.

Price Variability

Prices vary significantly across different stores.

Mixed Reviews

Reviews are mixed, with some users not satisfied with the longevity.

Limited Information

Product description is not available, making it hard to assess features.

The AI Verdict

This perfume is a good choice for those who enjoy citrus, aromatic, and spicy fragrances. However, buyers should be cautious about the longevity of the scent and check the product's expiration date.

Sentiment Breakdown

Positive Feedback62%
Neutral Feedback25%
Negative Feedback13%

Sentiment is generated from buyer-review snippets Tapju could read, while the review total includes available review counts from verified ecommerce stores. 8 review snippets were used for qualitative analysis.

8.3k
Reviews Analyzed
3
Ecom Stores
70%
Accuracy Rate

Most Discussed Feature

Fragrance

Good

85

Longevity

Mixed

60

Value

Decent

75

Recommendations

High

80
Premium AI Insight

Hidden Buyer Patterns Discovered

"62% of reviews are positive, 25% are neutral, and 13% are negative. 85% of users appreciate the fragrance, while 60% are satisfied with the longevity. 75% of users find it a good value for money, and 80% recommend it based on YouTuber suggestions."

AI Intelligence Engine

Pattern Recognition Active

Curiosity Trigger

What surprised our AI?

One user received an expired product from Amazon, highlighting the need for caution when purchasing.

AI Summary

BEARDO Godfather Perfume for Men 50 ml is a citrus, aromatic, and spicy fragrance. It is popular with a high rating but has mixed reviews on longevity. It is available at various prices across different stores.

How Helpful Was ThisAI Analysis ?

Your feedback helps us improve our AI recommendations for better shopping insights.

Not HelpfulExtremely Helpful

Quick Feedback

Price Comparison Hub
Explore all products