Premium Pick
YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U Badminton Racquet - Image 1YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U Badminton Racquet - Image 2YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U Badminton Racquet - Image 3YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U Badminton Racquet - Image 4YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U Badminton Racquet - Image 5YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U Badminton Racquet - Image 6YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U Badminton Racquet - Image 7YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U Badminton Racquet - Image 8

YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U Badminton Racquet

YONEX BADMINTON RACQUET NANOFLARE SPEED 7 APRICOT G4 4U

₹1,599₹2,690Price Range
AI Score
75/ 100
Recommended
Verified by 80k+ data points
4 stores available

Market PriceComparison

We found the best prices across all major retailers for you

Best Price Found₹1,490

* Delivery estimates shown are for metro cities. Actual delivery time may vary based on your location.

ScoreBreakdown.

AI analyzes key factors to reveal the product's true performance score.

Recommended
75/ 100
Build Quality70%
Performance75%
Value for Money72%
User Satisfaction80%
Detailed Review
Insights.

Deep dive into user sentiment and common feedback patterns

What Buyers Love

Durability

Many users praise its durability and lightweight design.

Performance

Racket performs well for most users.

Grip Quality

Grip is of decent quality.

Packaging

Good packaging.

Value for Money

Good value for money.

What Could Be Better

Quality Issues

Some users report poor quality and breakage.

String Breakage

Strings broke easily for some users.

Racket Collapse

Racket collapsed after minimal use for some users.

Performance Issues

Some users report performance issues.

Limited Use

Some users report issues after limited use.

The AI Verdict

The YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U is a good choice for those looking for a durable and high-performing badminton racquet, but be aware of potential quality issues.

Sentiment Breakdown

Positive Feedback62%
Neutral Feedback14%
Negative Feedback24%

Sentiment is generated from buyer-review snippets Tapju could read, while the review total includes available review counts from verified ecommerce stores. 8 review snippets were used for qualitative analysis.

672
Reviews Analyzed
2
Ecom Stores
70%
Accuracy Rate

Most Discussed Feature

Durability

Good

75

Performance

Good

70

Grip

Decent

65

Packaging

Good

70
Premium AI Insight

Hidden Buyer Patterns Discovered

"62% of reviews are positive, 14% are neutral, and 24% are negative. 75% of users mention durability and performance. 25% of users report quality issues."

AI Intelligence Engine

Pattern Recognition Active

Curiosity Trigger

What surprised our AI?

Some users report significant quality issues, including string breakage and racket collapse, despite overall positive feedback.

AI Summary

The YONEX NANOFLARE Speed 7 Apricot G4 4U badminton racquet is generally well-received for its durability and performance, but there are mixed reviews on quality and durability.

How Helpful Was ThisAI Analysis ?

Your feedback helps us improve our AI recommendations for better shopping insights.

Not HelpfulExtremely Helpful

Quick Feedback

Price Comparison Hub
Explore all products