Premium Pick
Apple iPhone 17 (Sage, 256 GB) - Image 1Apple iPhone 17 (Sage, 256 GB) - Image 2Apple iPhone 17 (Sage, 256 GB) - Image 3Apple iPhone 17 (Sage, 256 GB) - Image 4Apple iPhone 17 (Sage, 256 GB) - Image 5Apple iPhone 17 (Sage, 256 GB) - Image 6

Apple iPhone 17 (Sage, 256 GB)

Apple iPhone 17 with 256 GB storage in Sage color, a mobile phone.

AI Score
85/ 100
Highly Recommended
Verified by 90k+ data points
2 stores available

Market PriceComparison

We found the best prices across all major retailers for you

Best Price Found₹82,900

* Delivery estimates shown are for metro cities. Actual delivery time may vary based on your location.

ScoreBreakdown.

AI analyzes key factors to reveal the product's true performance score.

Highly Recommended
85/ 100
Build Quality90%
Performance75%
Value for Money85%
User Satisfaction80%
Detailed Review
Insights.

Deep dive into user sentiment and common feedback patterns

What Buyers Love

Camera Quality

Users praise the excellent camera performance.

Battery Life

Multiple reviews mention good battery life.

Design and Display

Sleek design and great display noted by users.

Performance

Upgraded performance from previous models.

User Satisfaction

High overall user satisfaction and happiness.

What Could Be Better

Loss Theft

One user reported losing the phone shortly after purchase.

Emi Issues

Issues with EMI payments mentioned by a user.

Limited Reviews

Some reviews are brief, lacking detailed feedback.

No Description

Official product description is not available.

Price Variability

Price varies across different stores.

The AI Verdict

The iPhone 17 is a strong choice for users looking for a high-quality smartphone with excellent camera and battery performance. However, be cautious with EMI payments and consider the variability in pricing across different stores.

Sentiment Breakdown

Positive Feedback75%
Neutral Feedback15%
Negative Feedback10%

Sentiment is generated from buyer-review snippets Tapju could read, while the review total includes available review counts from verified ecommerce stores. 8 review snippets were used for qualitative analysis.

1.8k
Reviews Analyzed
2
Ecom Stores
80%
Accuracy Rate

Most Discussed Feature

Camera

Good

90

Battery

Good

85

Design

Good

80

Performance

Good

85
Premium AI Insight

Hidden Buyer Patterns Discovered

"75% of reviews mention positive aspects like camera quality and battery life. 10% of reviews mention negative experiences such as loss or EMI issues. 15% of reviews are neutral or brief."

AI Intelligence Engine

Pattern Recognition Active

Curiosity Trigger

What surprised our AI?

One user reported losing the phone shortly after purchase, highlighting the importance of caution with high-value items.

AI Summary

The Apple iPhone 17 (Sage, 256 GB) is highly rated with positive user feedback on camera quality, performance, and battery life. It is available at multiple stores with varying prices.

How Helpful Was ThisAI Analysis ?

Your feedback helps us improve our AI recommendations for better shopping insights.

Not HelpfulExtremely Helpful

Quick Feedback

Price Comparison Hub
Explore all products