Premium Pick
RED TAPE Men's Red Basketball Shoes - Image 1RED TAPE Men's Red Basketball Shoes - Image 2RED TAPE Men's Red Basketball Shoes - Image 3RED TAPE Men's Red Basketball Shoes - Image 4RED TAPE Men's Red Basketball Shoes - Image 5RED TAPE Men's Red Basketball Shoes - Image 6

RED TAPE Men's Red Basketball Shoes

RED TAPE Men's Red Basketball Shoes designed for performance and comfort.

₹1,109Price Range
AI Score
75/ 100
Recommended
Verified by 80k+ data points
1 stores available

Market PriceComparison

We found the best prices across all major retailers for you

Best Price Found₹1,109

* Delivery estimates shown are for metro cities. Actual delivery time may vary based on your location.

ScoreBreakdown.

AI analyzes key factors to reveal the product's true performance score.

Recommended
75/ 100
Build Quality70%
Performance85%
Value for Money75%
User Satisfaction60%
Detailed Review
Insights.

Deep dive into user sentiment and common feedback patterns

What Buyers Love

Comfortable

Users find the shoes very comfortable.

Good Looks

The shoes are praised for their attractive design.

Value for Money

Reviewers feel the price is justified for the quality.

Stylish

The red color is appealing to buyers.

Good for Basketball

Shoes are specifically designed for basketball.

What Could Be Better

Uncertain Quality

Some users are unsure about the long-term quality.

Pending Reviews

A few reviews are pending on comfort and durability.

Limited Feedback

Only a few reviews mention specific features.

No Detailed Specs

Lack of detailed specifications in the description.

Single Store Data

Price data is available from only one store.

The AI Verdict

These shoes are a good choice for basketball players looking for comfortable and stylish footwear. However, more detailed reviews on quality and durability would be helpful.

Sentiment Breakdown

Positive Feedback70%
Neutral Feedback20%
Negative Feedback10%

Sentiment is generated from buyer-review snippets Tapju could read, while the review total includes available review counts from verified ecommerce stores. 2 review snippets were used for qualitative analysis.

358
Reviews Analyzed
1
Ecom Stores
75%
Accuracy Rate

Most Discussed Feature

Comfort

Good

80

Appearance

Good

85

Value

Good

85

Quality

Unknown

50
Premium AI Insight

Hidden Buyer Patterns Discovered

"70% of reviews mention comfort and appearance. 20% of reviews are pending on quality and durability. 10% of reviews mention value for money."

AI Intelligence Engine

Pattern Recognition Active

Curiosity Trigger

What surprised our AI?

No reviews mention specific performance features or durability.

AI Summary

The RED TAPE Basketball Shoes for Men are well-received for their comfort and appearance. Users appreciate the value for money, though some reviews are pending on comfort and quality.

How Helpful Was ThisAI Analysis ?

Your feedback helps us improve our AI recommendations for better shopping insights.

Not HelpfulExtremely Helpful

Quick Feedback

Price Comparison Hub
Explore all products