Premium Pick
HOME SKILL Metal Twin Bell Alarm Clock with BLACK SILVER CLOCK - Image 1HOME SKILL Metal Twin Bell Alarm Clock with BLACK SILVER CLOCK - Image 2HOME SKILL Metal Twin Bell Alarm Clock with BLACK SILVER CLOCK - Image 3HOME SKILL Metal Twin Bell Alarm Clock with BLACK SILVER CLOCK - Image 4HOME SKILL Metal Twin Bell Alarm Clock with BLACK SILVER CLOCK - Image 5HOME SKILL Metal Twin Bell Alarm Clock with BLACK SILVER CLOCK - Image 6HOME SKILL Metal Twin Bell Alarm Clock with BLACK SILVER CLOCK - Image 7HOME SKILL Metal Twin Bell Alarm Clock with BLACK SILVER CLOCK - Image 8

HOME SKILL Metal Twin Bell Alarm Clock with BLACK SILVER CLOCK

Battery Operated:The clock by 1* AA battery,(Not Included)

₹490₹1,299Price Range
AI Score
70/ 100
Recommended
Verified by 70k+ data points
1 stores available

Market PriceComparison

We found the best prices across all major retailers for you

Best Price Found₹490

* Delivery estimates shown are for metro cities. Actual delivery time may vary based on your location.

ScoreBreakdown.

AI analyzes key factors to reveal the product's true performance score.

Recommended
70/ 100
Build Quality70%
Performance65%
Value for Money75%
User Satisfaction70%
Detailed Review
Insights.

Deep dive into user sentiment and common feedback patterns

What Buyers Love

Loud alarm

Multiple reviews mention it's great for heavy sleepers, indicating a loud and effective alarm.

Attractive design

Users appreciate the classic twin bell aesthetic, with one noting it looks good.

Solid build

A review mentions solid quality, suggesting durable metal construction.

Affordable price

Priced at ₹490 with 62% discount, offers good value if functioning properly.

Backlight feature

Includes backlight for visibility in dark, as per product features.

What Could Be Better

Reliability issues

A review reports the clock not working, indicating potential quality control problems.

Battery not included

Needs 1 AA battery which is not included, adding to the overall cost.

Limited features

Basic analog only with no advanced features like digital display or multiple alarms.

Mixed feedback

While some praise it, others find it disappointing, leading to inconsistent user experiences.

The AI Verdict

Consider this alarm clock if you need a loud, budget-friendly option, but be aware of potential reliability issues. Test it immediately upon receipt and ensure you have a return policy in case of defects.

Sentiment Breakdown

Positive Feedback75%
Neutral Feedback0%
Negative Feedback25%

Sentiment is generated from buyer-review snippets Tapju could read, while the review total includes available review counts from verified ecommerce stores. 8 review snippets were used for qualitative analysis.

650
Reviews Analyzed
1
Ecom Stores
70%
Accuracy Rate

Most Discussed Feature

Loud Alarm

Effectiveness

80

Design

Aesthetics

75

Build Quality

Durability

70

Value for Money

Price vs quality

65
Premium AI Insight

Hidden Buyer Patterns Discovered

"Despite a 3.8 rating, 75% of the sampled reviews are positive, but a significant 25% report defects. This suggests a quality control issue where some units fail, while others work well."

AI Intelligence Engine

Pattern Recognition Active

Curiosity Trigger

What surprised our AI?

The product claims to be for heavy sleepers, yet one reviewer says it's not working at all, highlighting a stark contrast in user experience.

AI Summary

The HOME SKILL alarm clock offers a loud alarm and classic metal design at a budget price. However, mixed reviews indicate potential reliability issues, with some units failing to work. It's a decent option for heavy sleepers if you get a functional unit.

How Helpful Was ThisAI Analysis ?

Your feedback helps us improve our AI recommendations for better shopping insights.

Not HelpfulExtremely Helpful

Quick Feedback

Price Comparison Hub
Explore all products