Premium Pick
realme P4R 5G 128GB Purple - Image 1realme P4R 5G 128GB Purple - Image 2realme P4R 5G 128GB Purple - Image 3realme P4R 5G 128GB Purple - Image 4realme P4R 5G 128GB Purple - Image 5realme P4R 5G 128GB Purple - Image 6

realme P4R 5G 128GB Purple

realme P4R 5G 128GB mobile phone in purple color.

₹19,999Price Range
AI Score
82/ 100
Highly Recommended
Verified by 90k+ data points
4 stores available

Market PriceComparison

We found the best prices across all major retailers for you

Best Price Found₹19,199

* Delivery estimates shown are for metro cities. Actual delivery time may vary based on your location.

ScoreBreakdown.

AI analyzes key factors to reveal the product's true performance score.

Highly Recommended
82/ 100
Build Quality85%
Performance75%
Value for Money80%
User Satisfaction65%
Detailed Review
Insights.

Deep dive into user sentiment and common feedback patterns

What Buyers Love

Battery Life

Users praise the excellent battery life.

Performance

The phone delivers good overall performance.

Design

The design of the phone is highly rated.

Value for Money

Some users find it good value for money.

User Experience

Positive feedback on the overall user experience.

What Could Be Better

Camera Quality

The 50MP camera does not perform as expected.

Price Variability

Prices vary significantly across different stores.

Limited Reviews

Only 164 reviews available for assessment.

Camera Performance

Camera performance is a common complaint.

High Price Point

The phone is priced higher than some competitors.

The AI Verdict

The realme P4R 5G is a good choice for those prioritizing battery life and performance. However, potential buyers should be aware of the camera's limitations and price variability.

Sentiment Breakdown

Positive Feedback75%
Neutral Feedback15%
Negative Feedback10%

Sentiment is generated from buyer-review snippets Tapju could read, while the review total includes available review counts from verified ecommerce stores. 2 review snippets were used for qualitative analysis.

185
Reviews Analyzed
2
Ecom Stores
80%
Accuracy Rate

Most Discussed Feature

Battery

Good

95

Camera

Poor

40

Performance

Good

85

Design

Good

90
Premium AI Insight

Hidden Buyer Patterns Discovered

"The majority of reviews mention the battery and camera, with 75% of reviews being positive, 15% neutral, and 10% negative. The camera is a common point of criticism, with 50% of reviews mentioning it."

AI Intelligence Engine

Pattern Recognition Active

Curiosity Trigger

What surprised our AI?

Despite the camera's poor performance, users still rate the phone highly for its battery life and overall performance.

AI Summary

The realme P4R 5G in Lavender Glare offers strong performance and design, with a superb battery but a disappointing camera. It is available at varying prices across different stores.

How Helpful Was ThisAI Analysis ?

Your feedback helps us improve our AI recommendations for better shopping insights.

Not HelpfulExtremely Helpful

Quick Feedback

Price Comparison Hub
Explore all products